+34 966 87 37 50 info@digiworks.es

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Data protection policy – last version dated April 2014

Digiworks Spain, SL, hereinafter Digiworks, informs you about its personal data protection policy. Through the website of Digiworks No personal information is collected without your knowledge, nor are they transferred to third parties.

Digiworks reserves the right to amend the present policy, informing prior to the changes that may occur through this notice.

Collecting personal data

In accordance with the provisions of articles 5 and 6 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, we inform you that by voluntarily providing your personal information through any form of this website, email message, Blog post or subscription request and accept your submission , expressly authorize Digiworks to address the data submitted.

Digiworks informs users to register to receive information, or for the management of other events or activities of the blog, and/or users who use, collaborate or participate in this blog, that the data supplied will be incorporated in a file of your property.

the collection and processing of personal data you provide is intended to contact you to respond to your request, likewise, Digiworks will be able to handle the data to make advertising and information, by different means including electronic, about the company, its products and services, news, as well as documentation of different nature and by different means of commercial information of the company.

The data provided in the fields marked with * are obligatory in order to comply with the purposes set out, in another case Digiworks will not be able to accept and manage the compliance of established relationship.

You guarantee that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided belong to a third party, you guarantee that you have informed this third of the aspects contained in this policy and obtained its authorization to facilitate its data to Digiworks for the purposes indicated.

Digiworks undertakes to fulfil its obligation to secrecy the data of a personal nature and its duty to keep them and will adopt all technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed , all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007.

Collecting statistical data

Only, in order to offer you the best service through this page, and in order to facilitate its use, we analyze the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of the visitors of the web, and their frequency of utilization.

For these purposes, statistical data produced by Digiworks’s Internet service provider is used.

Rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation

You have the right to accede to the information that concerns you, to rectify it of being erroneous, to cancel it or to oppose to its treatment by means of the electronic mail lopd@digiworks.es or of written communication directed to: Digiworks, Av. San Rafael 11, Local 2, 03580 Alfaz del Pi, Alicante.

Cookies

Digiworks uses cookies in the browsing of its webs. Cookies are small files that our computer equipment sends to users when they access or visit certain pages of our websites and that automatically collect information about browsing.

Our websites use cookies both own and third parties, some are essential to make the webs work better; others help us to show advertising related to your preferences through the browsing habits, and do not provide in itself personal data of the user. By using our websites we understand that you accept the use we make of cookies.

You can get more information, or know how to change the settings, by visiting our Cookie policy page.

Sending Newsletter and similar communications

Digiworks uses for these purposes both the data obtained through forms and subscriptions to existing information services on our website and Blog. They can also be obtained from other databases and sources accessible to the public, always taking into account the requirements of the current legal regulations.

When collecting and treating these data, Digiworks establishes a direct link with the user to admit and manage subscriptions, technically manage communications, perform statistics, manage security and other described activities.

at any time you can unsubscribe from this service by sending an e-mail our attention or following the procedure described in this document.